This event has ended. Visit the
official site
or
create your own event on Sched
.
CrimeCon 2019
-
Saved To
My Schedule
**
VIEW THE CRIMECON 2021 AUSTIN SCHEDULE HERE →
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Case Files
All
Oxygen
Demonstration
General
All
Oxygen
Hotel Guests Only
Insiders Only
Meet & Greet
All
Oxygen
Podcast
All
Live Podcast
Separately Ticketed Event
VIP-Only Event
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Search
← Back
C
ciamy
Friday
, June 7
12:00pm CDT
Welcome to CrimeCon '19!
Ballroom (Grand Ballroom A-D)
Paul Holes
12:30pm CDT
The Art of Interrogation: A Serial Killer Confesses
Breakout 2 (St. James)
Jeff Rinek • Marilee Strong
1:45pm CDT
Behind "The Staircase"
Ballroom (Grand Ballroom A-D)
David Rudolf
The Black Dahlia: A Case Study
Breakout 1 (Grand Salon A/B)
Anne Redding
Trial & Error: A Courtroom Experience
Breakout 2 (St. James)
Eric Johnson • Kenya Johnson
3:00pm CDT
Murder for Hire: Inside a Contract Killing Sting Operation, presented by Oxygen
Breakout 1 (Grand Salon A/B)
Adam Kassen • Cameron Calligan • Javier Duran • Meghan Verikas • Samantha Knecht
4:15pm CDT
The Owl Theory: An In-Depth Analysis
Breakout 1 (Grand Salon A/B)
Larry Pollard
Martinis & Murder Live: Chris Watts Family Tragedy
Pod Studio (Jefferson)
5:30pm CDT
The Jury Experience (Early Seating, VIP Only)
St. Charles
6:45pm CDT
Injustice with Nancy Grace, Presented by Oxygen
Ballroom (Grand Ballroom A-D)
Nancy Grace
8:00pm CDT
The Jury Experience (Late Seating, VIP Only)
St. Charles
Loni Coombs
Saturday
, June 8
9:00am CDT
Active Shooter Situations: It Can Happen to You
Breakout 1 (Grand Salon A/B)
Arthur Roderick • Crystal Miller
10:15am CDT
The Man Behind the Badge
Breakout 1 (Grand Salon A/B)
Rodie Sanchez
11:30am CDT
48 Hours "Death in Dark Water": An Exclusive Look into the Natalie Wood Death Investigation
Ballroom (Grand Ballroom A-D)
Erin Moriarty
1:30pm CDT
Cold Justice with Kelly Siegler, Steve Spingola and Tonya Rider, presented by Oxygen
Breakout 1 (Grand Salon A/B)
Scott Patch • Kelly Siegler • Steve Spingola • Tonya Rider
2:45pm CDT
The DNA of Murder with Paul Holes, Presented by Oxygen
Ballroom (Grand Ballroom A-D)
Paul Holes
4:00pm CDT
Framed: The Wrongful Conviction of Reginald Adams with Innocence Project New Orleans
Breakout 2 (St. James)
Reginald Adams • Olivia Grey Pritchard • Emily Maw • Mike Magner
Sunday
, June 9
9:30am CDT
Dr. Henry Lee: New Concepts in Homicide Investigation
Ballroom (Grand Ballroom A-D)
Dr. Henry C. Lee
10:45am CDT
Hell in the Heartland: What Happened to Ashley and Lauria? Presented by HLN
Breakout 1 (Grand Salon A/B)
Joey Jackson • Jax Miller • Sarah Cailean • Lorene Bible • Lisa Brodrick
VIP Forensic Experience Finale, presented by the Houston Forensic Science Center
Breakout 2 (St. James)
12:00pm CDT
48 Hours "Fatal Crossing"
Breakout 1 (Grand Salon A/B)
Peter Van Sant
1:15pm CDT
CC INSIDERS Only: Chase Darkness with Billy Jensen
Breakout 2 (St. James)
Billy Jensen
Timezone
CrimeCon 2019
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
CrimeCon 2019
Jun 6
-
9, 2019
Thursday
, June 6
Friday
, June 7
Saturday
, June 8
Sunday
, June 9
Filter By Venue
New Orleans, LA, USA
Sort schedule by Venue
Ballroom (Grand Ballroom A-D)
Breakout 1 (Grand Salon A/B)
Breakout 2 (St. James)
Exhibit Hall (Salon C/D)
Foyer (First Floor)
Kennel (Churchill A/B)
M&G 1 (Churchill D)
M&G 2 (Churchill C)
M&G 3 (Bookstore)
Pod Studio (Jefferson)
Public Belt
St. Charles
Filter By Type
Case Files
All
Oxygen
Demonstration
General
All
Oxygen
Hotel Guests Only
Insiders Only
Meet & Greet
All
Oxygen
Podcast
All
Live Podcast
Separately Ticketed Event
VIP-Only Event
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
LC
Leah Ciriaco
Stephanie Flanders-Martin
BC
Bernadette Calhoun
Andrew
S
Stacey
Caywood Yamnik
StephyT
Mollie Corbett
More →
Twitter Feed