This event has ended. Visit the
official site
or
create your own event on Sched
.
CrimeCon 2019
-
Saved To
My Schedule
**
VIEW THE CRIMECON 2021 AUSTIN SCHEDULE HERE →
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Case Files
All
Oxygen
Demonstration
General
All
Oxygen
Hotel Guests Only
Insiders Only
Meet & Greet
All
Oxygen
Podcast
All
Live Podcast
Separately Ticketed Event
VIP-Only Event
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Search
← Back
Judi Slavin-Cosel
Self-employed
Attorney
Oracle,AZ
Contact Me
on Facebook
Attorney licensed in Ohio and CA. Former Asst.D.A.
Thursday
, June 6
6:00pm CDT
Early Badge Pick-Up
Foyer (First Floor)
7:30pm CDT
The P.I. Experience (Separate Admission)
St. Charles
Sheila Wysocki
8:00pm CDT
CrimeCon: On the Run (Separate Admission)
Breakout 2 (St. James)
Joe Giacalone • Steven David Lampley • Karen Smith
Friday
, June 7
12:00pm CDT
Welcome to CrimeCon '19!
Ballroom (Grand Ballroom A-D)
Paul Holes
12:30pm CDT
The Art of Interrogation: A Serial Killer Confesses
Breakout 2 (St. James)
Jeff Rinek • Marilee Strong
DNA Detectives: One Thousand Years of Cold Case Investigations Resolved
Ballroom (Grand Ballroom A-D)
CeCe Moore
1:45pm CDT
The Black Dahlia: A Case Study
Breakout 1 (Grand Salon A/B)
Anne Redding
CeCe Moore Meet & Greet
M&G 1 (Churchill D)
CeCe Moore
Jeffrey Rinek & Marilee Strong Meet & Greet
M&G 3 (Bookstore)
Jeff Rinek • Marilee Strong
5:30pm CDT
A Tribute to the Queen of True Crime: Ann Rule
Breakout 2 (St. James)
Leslie Rule • Sheryl McCollum • Kathy Kleiner Rubin
Kelly Wellman and Anne Redding Meet & Greet
M&G 2 (Churchill C)
Anne Redding • Kelly Wellman
6:45pm CDT
Carl Marino: Homicide Hunter
Breakout 2 (St. James)
Carl Marino
Injustice with Nancy Grace, Presented by Oxygen
Ballroom (Grand Ballroom A-D)
Nancy Grace
Mauren Maher Meet & Greet
M&G 1 (Churchill D)
Maureen Maher
8:00pm CDT
Nancy Grace Meet & Greet
M&G 1 (Churchill D)
Nancy Grace
Saturday
, June 8
9:00am CDT
Dialogue with a Deviant: The Final 29 Days
Breakout 2 (St. James)
Kim Massnick
10:15am CDT
Profiling Dirty John: The Real Story
Ballroom (Grand Ballroom A-D)
Debra Newell • Terra Newell • Laura Richards
The Use of Technology in Forensics Investigation
Breakout 2 (St. James)
Alina Burroughs
11:30am CDT
48 Hours "Death in Dark Water": An Exclusive Look into the Natalie Wood Death Investigation
Ballroom (Grand Ballroom A-D)
Erin Moriarty
12:30pm CDT
"Dirty John" Lunch and Learn
St. Charles
Debra Newell • Terra Newell • Laura Richards
1:30pm CDT
Dateline NBC: Inside The Stories We Tell
Ballroom (Grand Ballroom A-D)
Andrea Canning • Josh Mankiewicz • Keith Morrison • Dennis Murphy • Stephanie Gosk
2:45pm CDT
The DNA of Murder with Paul Holes, Presented by Oxygen
Ballroom (Grand Ballroom A-D)
Paul Holes
Dateline Meet & Greet
M&G 1 (Churchill D)
Andrea Canning • Josh Mankiewicz • Keith Morrison • Dennis Murphy
4:00pm CDT
Chris Darden: From O.J. TO NO-J: Ten Things I Learned from the Trial of the Century
Ballroom (Grand Ballroom A-D)
Christopher Darden
Delphi Murders: Two Years Too Long for Justice
Breakout 1 (Grand Salon A/B)
Susan Hendricks • Kim Riley
Paul Holes Meet & Greet
M&G 1 (Churchill D)
Paul Holes
5:15pm CDT
Christopher Darden Meet & Greet
M&G 1 (Churchill D)
Christopher Darden
Jensen and Holes: The Murder Squad
Breakout 1 (Grand Salon A/B)
Paul Holes • Billy Jensen
7:00pm CDT
VIP Cocktails & Dinner
Ballroom (Grand Ballroom A-D)
Sunday
, June 9
9:30am CDT
Escape From Alcatraz
Breakout 2 (St. James)
Arthur Roderick
Dr. Henry Lee: New Concepts in Homicide Investigation
Ballroom (Grand Ballroom A-D)
Dr. Henry C. Lee
10:45am CDT
Hell in the Heartland: What Happened to Ashley and Lauria? Presented by HLN
Breakout 1 (Grand Salon A/B)
Joey Jackson • Jax Miller • Sarah Cailean • Lorene Bible • Lisa Brodrick
Serial Killers Among Us with John White
Ballroom (Grand Ballroom A-D)
John White
Real Crime Profile Podcast LIVE
Pod Studio (Jefferson)
VIP Forensic Experience Finale, presented by the Houston Forensic Science Center
Breakout 2 (St. James)
12:00pm CDT
48 Hours "Fatal Crossing"
Breakout 1 (Grand Salon A/B)
Peter Van Sant
Columbine: Marked for Life (Hotel Guests Only)
Ballroom (Grand Ballroom A-D)
Crystal Miller
John White Meet & Greet
M&G 1 (Churchill D)
John White
1:15pm CDT
CC INSIDERS Only: Chase Darkness with Billy Jensen
Breakout 2 (St. James)
Billy Jensen
Timezone
CrimeCon 2019
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
CrimeCon 2019
Jun 6
-
9, 2019
Thursday
, June 6
Friday
, June 7
Saturday
, June 8
Sunday
, June 9
Filter By Venue
New Orleans, LA, USA
Sort schedule by Venue
Ballroom (Grand Ballroom A-D)
Breakout 1 (Grand Salon A/B)
Breakout 2 (St. James)
Exhibit Hall (Salon C/D)
Foyer (First Floor)
Kennel (Churchill A/B)
M&G 1 (Churchill D)
M&G 2 (Churchill C)
M&G 3 (Bookstore)
Pod Studio (Jefferson)
Public Belt
St. Charles
Filter By Type
Case Files
All
Oxygen
Demonstration
General
All
Oxygen
Hotel Guests Only
Insiders Only
Meet & Greet
All
Oxygen
Podcast
All
Live Podcast
Separately Ticketed Event
VIP-Only Event
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
LC
Leah Ciriaco
Stephanie Flanders-Martin
BC
Bernadette Calhoun
Andrew
S
Stacey
Caywood Yamnik
StephyT
Mollie Corbett
More →
Twitter Feed